Principal Seat

 

 

The Registrar

Malik Mushtaq Ahmad Ojla

+92 42 99212951-66

 

Director General (Directorate of District Judiciary)
Mr. Muhammad Saeed Ullah
Ext-159
Secretary to Hon'ble Chief Justice
Mr. Muhammad Javed Iqbal Malik
Ext-162
District & Session Judge (HR-District Judiciary) 
Muhammad Javaid ul Hassan Chishti
Ext-273 & 221
Sr. Additional Registrar (Services) 
Dr. Abdul Nasir
Ext-223 & 353
Additional Registrar (Building & Maintenance)
Mr. Muhammad Nasir
Ext-316
Additional Registrar (Co-ordination)
Mrs. Saima Mushtaq
Ext-258
Additional Registrar (General)
Syed Shabbir Hussain Shah
Ext-289
Additional Registrar (Legislation & Research)
Mr. Muhammad Rafique
Ext-247
Additional Registrar (IT-LHC)
Mr. Jamal Ahmad
Ext-246
Additional Registrar (Examinations)
Ch. Muhammad Yaqub
Ext-157
Additional Registrar (Judicial)
Mr. Imran Safdar
Ext-165
Additional Registrar (Procurement)
Mr. Ali Zaman
Ext- 341
Additional Registrar (Security)
Mr. Arshad Mahmood Baig
Ext-153
Additional Registrar (Protocol)
Syed Abid Hussain Bukhari
Ext-251
Additional Registrar (Audit)
Mr. Riaz Hussain Shahid
Ext-289
Additional Registrar (Budget & Finance)
Sheikh Muhammad Nadeem
Ext-276
Additional Registrar (HR)
Mian Ashfaq Ahmad
Ext-123
Additional Registrar (Director Overseas Pakistanis Cell-LHC)
Mr. Johnson Bernard
Ext-189
Additional Registrar (Case Completion)
Mr. Masood Ahmad
Ext-308
Additional Registrar (Monitoring)
Mr. Saeed Akhtar
Ext-174
Additional Registrar (Planning, Development & Information Technology)
Mr. Muhammad Wajid Minhas
Ext-222
Additional Registrar (Performance Evaluation & Capacity Building)
Mr. Muahammad Arif Rana
Ext-200
Deputy Registrar (Services)
Mr. Shahbaz Ashraf
Ext-216
Deputy Registrar (General & Coordination)
Mr. Mansoor-ul-Haq
Ext-203
Deputy Registrar (Performance Evaluation/Capacity Building DDJ)
Mirza Inam Ullah Baig
Ext-305
Deputy Registrar (Services HR-DDJ)
Mr. Muhammad Younus Rana
Ext-202
Deputy Registrar IT (System & Network)
Mr. Munir Ahmad
Ext-252
Deputy Registrar (H.R-I)
Mr. Sajjad Ahmad
Ext-265
Deputy Registrar (Commercial & Tax)
Mr. Farrukh Rashid
Ext-310
Deputy Registrar IT (Software & Web)
Mr. Iftikhar Ahmad
Ext-321
Deputy Registrar (Civil)
Mr. Riaz Ahmad
Ext-345
Deputy Registrar (Judicial Coordination & Tribunal) 
Mr. Irfan Ahmad Niazi
Ext-234
Deputy Registrar (Urgent Cell)
Mr. Khadim Hussain
Ext-311
Deputy Registrar (Confidential)
Hafiz Sajjad Ahmad
Ext-134
Deputy Registrar (Food & Beverages)
Mr. Muhammad Waqas Altaf
Ext-280
Deputy Registrar (Criminal) 
Mr. Abid Ali Chaudhry
Ext-310
Deputy Registrar (Performance Evaluation & Capacity Building II-DDJ)
Mr. Muhammad Zaman Sabir
Ext- 305
Deputy Registrar Protocol - II
Mr. Muhammad Nadeem
Ext-232
Deputy Registrar (H.R-II)
Syed Amir Ali
Ext-201
Deputy Registrar (Planning & Development-DDJ)
Mr. Muhammad Shafique
Ext-342 
Deputy Registrar Protocol -I
Mr. Muhammad Zubair Asif
Ext-214 & 215
Deputy Registrar (Writ)
Mr. Riaz Ahmad Khan
Ext-227
Deputy Registrar/Staff Officer to Worthy Registrar
Mr. Hammad Ahmad
Ext-187
Deputy Registrar/Secretary Overseas Pakistan-Cell LHC
Mr. Arif Javaid Dar
Ext-360
Deputy Registrar (Copy & Judicial Misc.)
Mr. Ashfaq Ahmad
Ext-196
Deputy Registrar (Monitoring II-DDJ)
Mr. Allah Ditta Khalid
Ext- ---
Deputy Registrar (Monitoring I-DDJ)
-----
Ext- ---
Deputy Registrar (Procurement)
Mr. Shahid Iqbal
Ext-211
Deputy Registrar (Legislation & Litigation)
Mr. Tahir Hussain
Ext-278
Deputy Registrar (IT - M&O)
Mr. Usman Shaukat
Ext-325
Deputy Registrar (Planning & Budget)
Mr. Ata-ur-Rehman
Ext-161
Deputy Registrar (IT-DDJ)
Mr. Awais Afzal
Ext-274
Research & Reference Officer (R&RO)
----
Ext-236
Deputy Registrar (Building & Maintenance)
---
Ext-
Deputy Registrar (Security)
-----
Ext- 
Deputy Registrar(Case Completion)
-----
Ext-341
Deputy Registrar  (Audit)
----
Ext-308
Deputy Registrar (Accounts)
---
Ext-