Principal Seat

 

 

The Registrar

Mr. Shakil Ahmad

+92 42 99212951-66

 

Director General (Directorate of District Judiciary)
Ms. Bushra Zaman 
Ext-159
Staff Officer to the Hon'ble Chief Justice
Mr. Jawad-ul-Hassan
Ext-
Secretary to Hon'ble Chief Justice
Mr. Muhammad Nasir
Ext-162
District & Session Judge(HR-District Judiciary) 
Mr. Tahir Sabir
Ext-273 & 351
Sr. Additional Registrar (Budget & Finance) 
Dr. Abdul Nasir
Ext-223 & 341
Additional Registrar (Protocol)
Mr. Muhammad Shahid Hussain
Ext-289
Additional Registrar (Audit) 
Ext-289
Additional Registrar (Co-ordination)
Mrs. Saima Mushtaq
Ext-258
Additional Registrar (Security)
Mr. Muhammad Akram
Ext-341
Additional Registrar (Judicial)
Syed Shabbir Hussain Shah
Ext-165
Additional Registrar (Procurement)
Mr. Muhammad Sarwar
Ext-
Additional Registrar (Services)
Mr. Abdul Hafeez
Ext-
Additional Registrar(HR)
Mr. Muhammad Asghar 
Ext-123
Additional Registrar (Building & Maintenance)
Mr. Iftikhar Ahmad Samdani
Ext-
Additional Registrar (General)
Mr. Muhammad Hafeez Khalid
Ext-308
Additional Registrar (Legislation & Research)
Mr. Muhammad Rafique
Ext-247
Additional Registrar (Examinations)
Ch. Muhammad Yaqub
Ext-367
Additional Registrar (Monitoring)
Rana Imran Shafi AD & SJ
Ext-174
Additional Registrar (Performance Evaluation & Capacity Building)
Mr. Shaukat Ali AD & SJ
Ext-200
Additional Registrar (Planning, Development & Information Technology)
Mr. Faisal Mahmood Meer AD & SJ
Ext-222
Additional Registrar (IT I-LHC)
Mr. Jamal Ahmad
Ext-246
Deputy Registrar (H.R-II) 
Ext-201
Deputy Registrar (Writ) 
Mr. Imran Safdar
Ext-227
Deputy Registrar (Building & Maintenance-LHC) 
Mr.Ali Zaman
Ext-161
Deputy Registrar (Services) District Judiciary
Mr. Arshad Mahmood Baig
Ext-202
Deputy Registrar-IT (M&O) 
Syed Abid Hussain Bukhari
Ext-251
Deputy Registrar (Services)
Mr. Riaz Hussain Shahid
Ext-153
Deputy Registrar (P&B) 
Sheikh Muhammad Nadeem
Ext-276
Deputy Registrar (Copy & Judicial Misc.)
Mian Ashfaq Ahmad
Ext-196
Deputy Registrar (Judicial Coordination & Tribunal) 
Mr. Johnson Bernard
Ext-234
Deputy Registrar (Legislation & Litigation)
Mr. Masood Ahmad
Ext-279
Deputy Registrar (Urgent Cell /CRC) 
Mr. Zahoor Hussain
Ext-311
Deputy Registrar (Procurement)
Mr. Shahbaz Ashraf
Ext-211
Deputy Registrar (Criminal) 
Mr. Mansoor-ul-Haq
Ext-166
Deputy Registrar  (Audit)
Mirza Inam Ullah Baig
Ext-308
Deputy Registrar (General & Coordination)
Mr. Muhammad Shahbaz
Ext-203
Deputy Registrar (Confidential) 
Mr. Dawood Ahmad
Ext-133
Deputy Registrar IT (System & Network)
Mr. Munir Ahmad
Ext-252
Deputy Registrar (H.R-I)
Mr. Nasrullah Khan Niazi
Ext-265
Deputy Registrar (Civil)
Mr. Farrukh Rasheed
Ext-345
Deputy Registrar IT (Software & Web)
Mr. Iftikhar Ahmad
Ext-327
Deputy Registrar (Accounts)
Mr. Irfan Ahmad Niazi
Ext-212
Deputy Registrar (Commercial & Tax)
Mr. Khadim Hussain
Ext-310
Deputy Registrar (Planning & Development)
Hafiz Sajjad Ahmad
Ext-342 
Deputy Registrar (Library)
Mr. Muhammad Nawaz Sial
Ext-236
Deputy Registrar (Food & Beverages)
Muhammad Waqas Altaf
Ext-280
Deputy Registrar (IT-DDJ)
Mr. Imran Nazir Ch.
Ext-274
Deputy Registrar (Performance Evaluation/Capacity Building II-DDJ)
Ms. Nida Tasleem Khan
Ext-200
Deputy Registrar (Monitoring I-DDJ)
Mr. Muhammad Rizwan
Ext-305
Deputy Registrar (Monitoring II-DDJ)
Mr. Zafar Iqbal
Ext-305
Deputy Registrar (Performance Evaluation/Capacity Building DDJ)
Mr. Shafqat Abbas
Ext-200
Protocol officer -I (Serving Hon'ble Judges)
Mr. Muhammad Zubair Asif
Ext-214 & 215
Protocol officer - II (Hon'ble Retired Judges)
Syed Sajjad Haider, OSD-19
Ext-232